Our Staff

Diploma Program

Akudo Obi

Laboratory Technician
Nigeria

Anne Kamau

Humanities Faculty
Kenya

Bassie Bondeva Turay

Admissions Officer
Sierra Leone

Busola Oni

Head of Department, Entrepreneurial Leadership
Nigeria

Christabel Ntorinkansah

Senior University Guidance Counselor
Ghana

Christopher Holmes

Admissions Administrator
South Africa

Christopher Wanzala

African Studies Faculty
Kenya

Dana Carr

Wellness Consultant
United States

Deepshika Parmessur

Entrepreneurial Leadership Faculty
Mauritius

Derek Smith

Dean of the Academy
United Kingdom

Dexter Padayachee

Director, University Guidance
South Africa

Efua Adabie

Head of Department, Science
Ghana
United Kingdom

Efua Agyare-Kumi

Writing & Rhetoric Faculty
Ghana

Emelda Biermann

Head Nurse
South Africa

Emrys Phillips

Global Programs Coordinator
South Africa

Eunice Chilimanzi

Chair of Writing
Zimbabwe

Everisto Mugocha

Economics Faculty
Zimbabwe

Fezile Bekwa

Head of Student Wellbeing
South Africa

Gemma Hart

African Studies Faculty
South Africa

Ismail Adeleke

Mathematics Faculty
Nigeria

Jack Nkuna

Sports Coordinator
South Africa

Jeremy Keen

Head of Department - Humanities and Social Sciences
South Africa

Karen Govender

Admissions Office Coordinator
South Africa

Keabetswe Marumo

Year 1 Head
South Africa

Keith Mundangepfupfu

SEGL Faculty
Zimbabwe

Keshav Singh

Physics Faculty
South Africa

Lebo Dhlamini

Student Life Administrator
South Africa

Leslie Moloto

Physics Faculty
South Africa

Louise Saunders

Head of Department, Creative Arts
South Africa

Maria Bogdanova

Mathematics Faculty
South Africa

Mary Fox

Dean's Office Administrator
South Africa

Masresha Asres

Associate Director of University Guidance
Ethiopia

Mopati Morake

Director, Teaching & Learning
Botswana

Mpho Mphahlele

SEGL Faculty
South Africa

Muhannad Alramlawi

Princeton in Africa Fellow
Jordan

Nandi Mgwaba

Entrepreneurial Leadership Faculty
South Africa

Natalia Sikombe

Entrepreneurial Leadership Faculty
Zambia

Nathalie Adams

Boarding Nurse
South Africa

Nicole Biscombe

Admissions Officer
South Africa

Nicole Gwindi

Head of Residence
Zimbabwe

Nkembo Kiala

Entrepreneurial Leadership Faculty
Angola

Olivia Nyahokwe

Economics Faculty
Zimbabwe

Pauline Ango

French Faculty
Cameroon

Pedzisai Sibanda

Laboratory Technician
Zimbabwe

Pelumi Botti

African Studies Program Lead
Nigeria

Phenyo Tshwantsho

Science Faculty
South Africa

Pippa Davies

Writing and Rhetoric Faculty
South Africa

Pride Nzima

Registrar
Zimbabwe

Prudence Erens

Head of Short Programs
South Africa

Rajae Lourayad

Admissions Officer
Morocco

Roshni Seckle

University Guidance Administrator
South Africa

Samukeliso Nhlengethwa

Health & Wellness Counsellor
South Africa

Sebabatso Thulo

Head of Year 2
South Africa

Shizuha Hatori

SEGL Faculty
Japan

Sindisiwe Blose

Boarding Nurse
South Africa

Ssanyu Sematimba

Entrepreneurial Leadership Faculty
Uganda

Sumanah Mustafa

Writing & Rhetoric Faculty
South Africa

Sylvia Rathele

Residential Counsellor
South Africa

Tatenda Murisa

Head of Department, Mathematics & Computer Science
Zimbabwe

Tinhiko Nkuna

Deputy Dean
South Africa

Uzoamaka Agyare-Kumi

Dean Emeritus
Nigeria

Valentine Wathiomo

Admissions Officer
Kenya

Vincent Tago

Senior Science Faculty
Kenya

Webster Magowo

Biology Faculty
Zimbabwe

Wilson Da Silva

Director of Enrollment Management
Mozambique